• Facebook Social Icon
  • Wix Twitter page
  • Instagram Classic

Paid for by the Elko County Republican Party

Like our Elko County Trump hats?  We also have some other Trump stuff.

Click here to send us an email if you are interested.

Would you go to a local "Trump Rally Watch Party"? Click here to send us an email.

Can you help us turn Nevada RED again? Click here to volunteer with the Elko County Republican Party.

Join our email list for events and updates -  send us your email address by clicking here.

Complete 2020 Election Schedule click here -  Secretary of State website.

Important Dates
‚Äč

January 18, 2020  - Elko County Republican Party Central Committee meeting - 9:00 am Grammar School #2, 1055 7th St., Elko

January 22 - 24, 2020  - Republican National Committee meeting in Miami, FL

February 3, 2020  - Elko County Republican Party EXCOM meeting - 5:30 pm at Coldwell Banker Office in Elko

February 7, 2020  - Elko County Republican Party LINCOLN DAY DINNER - stay tuned for more information

February 17, 2020  - To be rescheduled -President Trump Support Rally, co-sponsored with Nevada Lands Council

February 22, 2020  - Nevada Republican Party Central Committee meeting including Alternative Presidential Preference Poll - in Southern Nevada

February 29, 2020  - Elko County Republican Party Precinct Meetings and County Convention - Stay tuned for more details

March 2, 2020  - Elko County Republican Party EXCOM meeting - 5:30 pm at Coldwell Banker Office in Elko

March 2 - 13, 2020  - Candidate filing (non-judicial)

March 29, 2020  - Last date for Precinct Meetings and County Conventions

May 16, 2020  - Nevada Republican Party State Convention - in Reno

June 9, 2020  - Nevada Primary Election

August 24 - 27  - Republican National Convention - Charlotte, NC

November 3, 2020  - General Election Day

 

Elko County Republican Party elected officers -

Chair: Lee Hoffman (Elko)

Vice Chair: Jim Cooney (Elko)

Treasurer: Jim Conner (Elko)

Recording Secretary:

Monique Heieie (Spring Creek)

Corresponding Secretary:

Lynne Hoffman (Elko)

 

Members at Large (Representing Elko County on the State Central Committee):
Lynne Hoffman (Elko)

Jerry Cooney (Elko)

Ralph Sacrison (Elko)

Michael Katsonis (West Wendover)

Neil McQueary (Ruby Valley)

Ed Morgan (Spring Creek)

Amber Snow (Way up north!)

Richard Yancey (Elko)

Glen Deininger (Wells)

Need to register to vote or update your registration? Click here to register on-line with the Secretary of State.

Camo BB 20191126_135316