• Facebook Social Icon
  • Wix Twitter page
  • Instagram Classic

Paid for by the Elko County Republican Party

Elko County Republican List of Candidates

Click here.

Concerned about your vote?

The information below is from the Elko County Clerk's website. Please read it carefully. You can click the image below to go to their website and follow the links.

Clerks Office Info Nov 5 for Voters.jpg

Our office is now closed until 2022 election time when we need to take back the Governor's office.

We still have some Elko County Battle Born hats - If you want one for a souvenir send an email here.

Complete 2020 Election Schedule click here -  Secretary of State website.

Or here for Elko County  info.

Important Dates

______________

December 7, 2020  - Elko County Republican Party EXCOM meeting - 5:30 pm, Coldwell Banker Office at 700 Idaho St., Elko

______________________________________________________

January 4, 2021  - Elko County Republican Party EXCOM meeting - 5:30 pm, Coldwell Banker Office at 700 Idaho St., Elko

______________________________________________________

January 23, 2021  - Elko County Republican Party Central Committee meeting, 9:00 AM at Grammar School #2, 1055 7th St., Elko, NV 

______________________________________________________

January 30, 2021  - Lincoln Day Dinner at Boys and Girls Club of Elko - watch for more information

Join our email list for events and updates -  send us your email address by clicking here.

Elko County Republicans at Independence Day Parade

The Elko County Republicans at the Spring Creek Independence Day Parade (video above).

And at our protest in support of the "the right of the people peaceably to assemble" (video below).

 

Elko County Republican Party elected officers -

Chair: Lee Hoffman (Elko)

Vice Chair: Jim Cooney (Elko)

Treasurer: Jim Conner (Elko)

Recording Secretary:

Monique Heieie (Spring Creek)

Corresponding Secretary:

Lynne Hoffman (Elko)

 

Members at Large (Representing Elko County on the State Central Committee):
Lynne Hoffman (Elko)

Jerry Cooney (Elko)

Ralph Sacrison (Elko)

Lina Blohm (Elko)

Michael Katsonis (West Wendover)

Neil McQueary (Ruby Valley)

Ed Morgan (Spring Creek)

Art Moses (Spring Creek)

Stephanie Licht (Spring Creek)

Glen Deininger (Wells)

Red Battle Born